Industry Development Team

Lillian Patterson, Director, Energy Transformation
Mark Bretherton, Media Manager
Katherine Melitsis, Communications and Industry Development Assistant
Anna Freeman, Director Energy Generation and Strategic Engagement
Janine Twyman Mills, Project, Policy and Advocacy Officer
Maryanne Coffey, Project and Policy Manager
Charlotte Shannon, Project and Policy Officer
Tom Parkinson, Policy, Project and Advocacy Officer
Darren Gladman, Director, Smart Energy
Beth Rosenberg, Product Manager
Bruce Shepherdley, Product Program Specialist
Udhara Weerasinghe, Product Program Specialist
Sandy Pulsford, Product Testing and Compliance Specialist
Kanika Burdak, Product Program Specialist
Bron Oliver-Holdgate, Product Program Specialist

Member Services Team

Nikki Potter, Executive General Manager, Member Services
Andreas Wenzel, Digital and Communications Manager
Matt Hadley, Communications Coordinator
Nicola Beavan, Marketing Assistant
Sasha Pell, Event and Sponsorship Manager
Finn Robertson, Event Program Coordinator
Hanna Roderick, Event Coordinator
Juanita Farrington, Membership Manager
Natalya Maller, Member Services Officer
Ross O’Sullivan, Digital Project Manager
Anupama Mallareddy, Salesforce Administrator 
Dermot Costello, Regional Advisor, WA

Corporate Services Team

David Sanders, Executive General Manager, Corporate Services
Anna Sexton, Compliance and Risk Manager
Mindy Lim, Code of Conduct Manager                           
Meredith Gardner, Code of Conduct Coordinator
Caitlin Apthorpe, Code of Conduct Coordinator
Marissa Rundle, Code of Conduct Coordinator
Marie Robinson, Accountant and Payroll Supervisor
Sarah Chahine, Executive Assistant/Office Manager
Madhu Rani, Reception/Office Administrator

Accreditation Team

Louise Munday, Team Leader - Accreditation Administration
Karyn Erickson, Accreditation  Officer
Angelica Ruiz, Accreditation Officer
Mark Ludgrove, Accreditation and Compliance Officer 
Luke Pickles, Acting Lead - Accreditation Stakeholder Engagement
Pat Southwell, Acting Team Leader - Accreditation Technical
James Patterson, Technical Support
Gavin Crabtree, Technical Support
Robbie Nichols, Technical Support
Michael Shaughnessy, Technical Support
Allen Burrows, Technical Support

People and Culture Team

Serena Gleeson, Executive General Manager, People and Culture
Kristy Brear, People and Culture Coordinator